KUSH Radio

Published on: 05/16/2017

2017 Junior Olympics Events Results

Media Release

1600kush.com

Photo by: Mary Kelly

Photo by: Mary Kelly

(Cushing, Okla.) Junior Olympics 2017 got underway at 1 pm, on May 2nd. Below are a list of the results.

 

5th GRADE GIRLS

 

50 YARD DASH –

1st Place –       Ashlynn Britton

2nd Place –      Roxie Green

3rd Place –       Aspyn Evans

 

75 YARD DASH –

1st Place –       Carris McDonald

2nd Place –      Lauren Kimmel

3rd Place –       Linsey Reed

 

HIGH JUMP –

1st Place –       Kaitlynn Hale

2nd Place –      D’Kotah Lowmaster

3rd Place –       Roxie Green

 

LONG JUMP –

1st Place –       Kaitlynn Hale

2nd Place –      Kaylin Beitz

3rd Place –       Lauren Kimmel

 

 

SOFTBALL THROW –

1st Place –       Morgan Franklin

2nd Place –      Roxie Green

3rd Place –       Lauren Kimmel

 

220 YARD DASH –

1st Place –       Linsey Reed

2nd Place –      Ashlynn Britton

3rd Place –       Hailey Morris

 

660 YARD DASH –

1st Place –       Carris McDonald

2nd Place –      Amaya Grant

3rd Place –       Sadie Robinson

 

50 YD SHUTTLE RELAY –

1st Place –

Dakota Coy

Paige Leverich

Kalie Breeden

Peyton Neilson

 

 

2nd Place –

Trista Looper

Kelsea James

Aubrey Larson

Lauren Kimmel

 

3rd Place –

Morgan Franklin

Jodie Inman

Heaven Maples

Amber Fausto

 

 

2017 JUNIOR OLYMPICS EVENT RESULTS

 

5th GRADE BOYS

 

50 YARD DASH –

 

1st Place –Statler Ethridge

2nd Place –Trey Others

3rd Place -Daniel Hernandez

 

100 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Statler Ethride

2nd Place –Mason Rieman

3rd Place –London Boylen

 

HIGH JUMP –

1st Place –Xavier Going

2nd Place –Trey Others

3rd Place –Tagun Fittje

 

 

LONG JUMP –

1st Place –Nathan Walborn

2nd Place –Dylan Chhita

3rd Place –Braden Pyle

 

SOFTBALL THROW –

1st Place –Lonnie Schuler

2nd Place –Dalton Allen

3rd Place –Statler Ethridge

 

220 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Brady Matheson

2nd Place –Tagun Fittje

3rd Place –Connor Morlen

 

660 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Trey Others

2nd Place –Tagun Fittje

3rd Place –Dylan Leverich

 

50 YD SHUTTLE RELAY –

1st Place –

Tyler Hockett

Trey Others

John Hilligoss

Daniel Hernandez

 

2nd Place –

Tagun Fittje

Mason Rieman

Statler Ethridge

Brady Matheson

 

3rd Place –

Levi Simpson

Landyn Myers

Xavier Going

Gus Simpson

 

2017 JUNIOR OLYMPICS EVENT RESULTS

 

6th GRADE GIRLS

 

50 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Abbilynn Parmley

2nd Place –Karime Mendez

3rd Place –Keagan Wann

 

 

75 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Camille Tate

2nd Place –Hailey Morgan

3rd Place –Ireland Vinson

 

HIGH JUMP –

1st Place –Kenly Witt

2nd Place –Kadence McDowell

3rd Place –Julia Kendrick

 

LONG JUMP –

1st Place –Karly Clemons

2nd Place –Heidi Huseman

3rd Place –Karime Mendez

 

SOFTBALL THROW –

1st Place –Thea Robbins

2nd Place –Kerik Brown

3rd Place –Camille Tate

 

 

220 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Karly Clemons

2nd Place –Marissa Heine

3rd Place –Camille Tate

 

660 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Kenly Witt

2nd Place –Georgia Griffeth

3rd Place –Thea Robbins

 

50 YD SHUTTLE RELAY –

1st Place –

Karly Clemons

Hailey Morgan

Rylee Abney

Lauren Wallace

 

2nd Place –

Jade Morgan

Darcie Green

Makenzie Robnett

Tatum Caulfield

 

3rd Place –

Thea Robbins

Camille Tate

Kadence McDowell

Sherry Adkisson

 

 

2017 JUNIOR OLYMPICS EVENT RESULTS

 

6th GRADE BOYS

 

50 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Noah Jones

2nd Place –Caleb Cooper

3rd Place –Taylor Hall

 

100 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Lane Yaunt

2nd Place –Sam Carpenter

3rd Place-Matthew Grossenheider

 

HIGH JUMP –

1st Place –Jacob Kimmel

2nd Place –Jakob Ninness

3rd Place –Linden Lansford

 

LONG JUMP –

1st Place –Lane Yaunt

2nd Place –Camden Crooks

3rd Place –Sam Carpenter

 

SOFTBALL THROW –

1st Place –Brody Berlowitz

2nd Place -Riley Matheson

3rd Place –Sam Carpenter

 

220 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Lane Yaunt

2nd Place –Camden Crooks

3rd Place –Taylor Hall

 

660 YARD DASH –

1st Place –Camden Crooks

2nd Place –Ace Wright

3rd Place –Jakob Ninness

 

50 YD SHUTTLE RELAY –

1st Place –

Camden Crooks

Brody Berlowitz

Blaze Berlowitz

Jacob Kimmel

 

2nd Place –

Matthew Grossenheider

Jason Gay

Jakob Ninness

Lennyn Garcia

 

3rd Place –

Taylor Hall

Noah Jones

Darby McCown

Bodee Colclasure

 

(Junior Olympics is a Lions Club Sponsored Event.)

 

****